?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 August 2010 @ 06:14 pm
[madison] 30 (what) cf tops on a fakepeeps7 mesh and some little models  


So this is something I made AGES ago and thought I'd post because... IDK, I just thought I would. I made these back when I was using like, ten thousand colors, so there are quite a few recolors - 30, to be exact.

Also, here are three of my favorite child models, Marva, Mimi and Blanche. They are a little less... unique than I would normally want, but I think they're cute anyway, and no one ever makes children to download. I've included pictures of them as adults so you can see that they grow up pretty well.



First, the shirts.













No swatches this time, because I somehow lost the project files for these. But there are thirty colors.

EDIT: I forgot to say this initially, but these tops have little white undershirts underneath them for use with untucked bottoms. I think you were supposed to be able to see that with the black top, but I fail.

Credits:

Fakepeeps7, for the mesh.
Squidfingers, for the pattern overlay.
Aquilegia at GoS, for the cloth texture.

DOWNLOAD @ mediafire
(Mesh is included.)


And the models:

Marva!



In adult form:





DOWNLOAD MARVA @ mediafire


Mimi!



In adult form:



CC:



DOWNLOAD MIMI @ mediafire


And, Blanche!



In adult form:



CC:



DOWNLOAD BLANCHE @ mediafire


(All models are packed with Maxis hair and clothes.)
 
 
 
bea: grin [pocahontas]boolpropbea on August 17th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
Too adorable! I can't wait to get them ALL in game + clothing. <3
I love it when you cheer up my monday's by bringing goodies.
bea: giggle [disney's robin hood]boolpropbea on August 17th, 2010 01:48 am (UTC)
oh, and I totes stoled your comment virginity on this post.
STOLED.
<333333
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on August 17th, 2010 07:34 am (UTC)
*GASP* I feel so... so... VIOLATED
nettness: Sims 2: Selfsim Reduxbondchick_nett on August 17th, 2010 04:25 am (UTC)
SO LOVELY, I want all of these ladies! O_O;; My poor downloads folder! *laughs*
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on August 17th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
My DL folder is DYING from all the GoS "Christmas in July" presents. I didn't participate, but I'm still benefitting - doesn't that sort of teach kids that you don't have to give to receive?
nettnessbondchick_nett on August 18th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
Oh man I've had that open and been watching it grow and going OH LAWDS ma folder!

Hrrrmm! Do you think this will further foster a self entitlement complex in the sims community? MAN! Philanthropy is supposed to be good! xD
Nilouniloublue on August 17th, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
These tops are so cute! I love the pattern you used! :D
And I am snagging your models too, they are too adorable not to download! Thank you so much!
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on August 17th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks! And glad you like those kiddos.
shastakissshastakiss on August 17th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
Little sulky red-haired simgirl!? I loff her. I loff her so much. Marva!
*says name reverently*
Thank you so much for sharing :D
PS sorry about that pm :/ Kinda creepy, kinda flattering, I know! I just like really REALLY love her.
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on August 17th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
Haha, no, that PM was definitely on the flattering side of creepy. I just feel bad I didn't respond. I kept thinking I needed to, and then I'd get distracted.
shnoockumsimawsume on August 17th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)
I a nomnomnomeded them all up! And the shirts! YAY MOAR SHIRTZ FOR KIDDIES! :D Thank yew!
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on August 17th, 2010 10:45 pm (UTC)
You're welcome!
eliane1239eliane1239 on September 7th, 2010 05:17 pm (UTC)
i LOVE both the models and the shirts. thank you!
Rosie6akalaka1 on October 14th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
The tops are absolutely adorable! Too bad mediafire is being a bitch and Avast is whininh about a trojan and not letting me download them. It's been happening a lot with mediafire lately. I just had to change a bunch of my links at SimsCave, because people couldn't download the shit... I'll come back and try later, i guess.
The models are so cute, too! I absolutely love Blanche. Are the downloads in kid or adult form?
picnic comma lightningcharterzard on October 14th, 2010 06:54 am (UTC)
Mediafire is totally heinous, but I'm too lazy to get a Box... I should maybe look into it, though.

They are packaged as kids. Glad you like them.
racetrackd(;racetrackd on November 10th, 2010 11:09 pm (UTC)
xDD Thank you again, you're awesome!!